Timetable

Keep track of all the weekends events & results so you never miss a thing.

* The timetable is provisional and subject to change. Some fixtures are not yet scheduled and so are not shown.

Before

19:10
Ultimate Frisbee, Indoor Beginner's (0 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 21 Apr
Warm Up: 19:00 at Arena Hall 3
19:40
Ultimate Frisbee, Indoor Men's (2 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 21 Apr
Warm Up: 19:30 at Arena Hall 3
20:10
Ultimate Frisbee, Indoor Women's (2 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 21 Apr
Warm Up: 20:00 at Arena Hall 3
20:40
Ultimate Frisbee, Open - Indoor (1 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 21 Apr
Warm Up: 20:30 at Arena Hall 3
12:30
Ultimate Frisbee, Outdoor Beginner's (0 pts)
22 Acres on 22 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at 22 Acres
14:30
Ultimate Frisbee, Outdoor Men's (4 pts)
22 Acres on 22 Apr
Warm Up: 14:00 at 22 Acres
15:00
Rowing, Women's Novice 8 (1 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Warm Up: 14:30 at River Ouse
15:05
Rowing, Men's Novice 4 (1 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Warm Up: 14:30 at River Ouse
15:10
Rowing, Women's Senior 4 (2 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Warm Up: 14:30 at River Ouse
15:15
Rowing, Men's Senior 8 (4 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Warm Up: 14:30 at River Ouse
15:45
Rowing, Women's Senior 8 (4 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Warm Up: 14:30 at River Ouse
15:55
Rowing, Women's Novice 4 (1 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Warm Up: 14:30 at River Ouse
16:25
Rowing, Men's Senior 4 (2 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Warm Up: 14:30 at River Ouse
16:30
Ultimate Frisbee, Open - Outdoor (4 pts)
22 Acres on 22 Apr
Warm Up: 16:00 at 22 Acres
16:30
Rowing, Men's Novice 8 (1 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Warm Up: 14:30 at River Ouse
09:00
Canoe Whitewater, Men's (4 pts)
Abbey Rapids, Tees River on 23 Apr
Warm Up: 08:30 at Abbey Rapids, Tees River
09:00
Canoe Whitewater, Women's (4 pts)
Abbey Rapids, Tees River on 23 Apr
Warm Up: 08:30 at Abbey Rapids, Tees River
19:45
Canoe Polo, Open (4 pts)
Yearsley Pool on 23 Apr
Warm Up: 19:30 at Yearsley Pool
20:45
Canoe Polo, Polo Women's (4 pts)
Yearsley Pool on 23 Apr
Warm Up: 20:30 at Yearsley Pool
09:30
Equestrian, 1st (4 pts)
Snainton Riding Centre on 27 Apr
Warm Up: TBC at Snainton Riding Centre
09:30
Equestrian, 2nd (2 pts)
Snainton Riding Centre on 27 Apr
Warm Up: TBC at Snainton Riding Centre

Friday 28th April

12:00
Snow Sports, Individual Ski Race (4 pts)
Rosendale Ski Centre on 28 Apr
Warm Up: TBC at Rosendale Ski Centre
12:00
Snow Sports, Individual Snowboard Race (4 pts)
Rosendale Ski Centre on 28 Apr
Warm Up: TBC at Rosendale Ski Centre
12:00
Snow Sports, Ski Duals Team (2 pts)
Rosendale Ski Centre on 28 Apr
Warm Up: TBC at Rosendale Ski Centre
12:00
Snow Sports, Snow Duals Team (2 pts)
Rosendale Ski Centre on 28 Apr
Warm Up: TBC at Rosendale Ski Centre
12:30
Cricket, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
22 Acres Cricket Pitch 1 on 28 Apr
Warm Up: 11:30 at 22 Acres Cricket Pitch 1
13:00
American Football, Open (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 2 on 28 Apr
Warm Up: 11:30 at 22 Acres Rugby Pitch 2
13:15
Indoor Hockey, Women's 2nd (1 pts)
Arena, York Sports Centre on 28 Apr
Warm Up: 13:00 at Arena, York Sports Centre
14:00
Futsal, Men's (4 pts)
Main Hall on 28 Apr
Warm Up: 13:30 at Main Hall
14:15
Indoor Hockey, Men's 2nd (1 pts)
Arena, York Sports Centre on 28 Apr
Warm Up: 14:00 at Arena, York Sports Centre
15:15
Indoor Hockey, Women's 1st (1 pts)
Arena, York Sports Centre on 28 Apr
Warm Up: 15:00 at Arena, York Sports Centre
16:15
Indoor Hockey, Men's 1st (1 pts)
Arena, York Sports Centre on 28 Apr
Warm Up: 16:00 at Arena, York Sports Centre
16:30
Volleyball, Sitting (0 pts)
Main Hall on 28 Apr
Warm Up: 16:00 at Main Hall
19:00
Basketball, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Arena, York Sports Centre on 28 Apr
Warm Up: 18:30 at Arena, York Sports Centre

Saturday 29th April

08:00
Sailing, Open 1st (4 pts)
Beaver Sailing Club on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 08:00 at Beaver Sailing Club
08:00
Sailing, Open 2nd (2 pts)
Beaver Sailing Club on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 08:00 at Beaver Sailing Club
09:00
Chess, Open (4 pts)
J/P Rooms on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 09:00 at J/P Rooms
09:30
Hockey, Women's 3rd (1 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 09:00 at JLD, York Sports Centre
10:00
Badminton, Mixed (1 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 09:30 at Arena Hall 3
10:00
Tennis, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
10:30
Cricket, Men's 1st (4 pts)
22 Acres Cricket Pitch 1 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at 22 Acres Cricket Pitch 1
10:30
Table Tennis, Mixed 2nd (2 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Main Hall
10:30
Table Tennis, Mixed 1st (4 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Main Hall
11:00
Rugby Union, Men's 3rd (1 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 2 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at 22 Acres Rugby Pitch 2
11:00
Football, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch Aviva on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at 22 Acres Football Pitch Aviva
11:00
Football, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Athletics Track Pitch, York Sport Centre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Athletics Track Pitch, York Sport Centre
11:00
Hockey, Men's 3rd (1 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 10:45 at JLD, York Sports Centre
11:00
Netball, College League B Winners (1 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 10:30 at Arena Hall 1
11:00
Tennis, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
Tennis Courts 4,5 & 6 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Tennis Courts 4,5 & 6
11:00
Darts, Open 2nds (2 pts)
Roger Kirk Centre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Roger Kirk Centre
11:00
Clay Pigeon Shooting, Open 1st (4 pts)
Park Lodge Shooting School on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Park Lodge Shooting School
11:00
Climbing, Lead Team Men (2 pts)
Energise Climbing Wall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Energise Climbing Wall
11:00
Climbing, Lead Team Women (2 pts)
Energise Climbing Wall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Energise Climbing Wall
11:00
Climbing, Lead Individual Men (1 pts)
Energise Climbing Wall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Energise Climbing Wall
11:00
Climbing, Lead Individual Women (1 pts)
Energise Climbing Wall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Energise Climbing Wall
12:00
Fencing, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at Main Hall
12:00
Debating, Open (4 pts)
Vanbrugh college, V/045 Lecture Theatre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at Vanbrugh college, V/045 Lecture Theatre
12:00
eSports, Open (4 pts)
LMB 030/031 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at LMB 030/031
12:00
Pokemon, Open (0 pts)
Hendrix Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at Hendrix Hall
12:00
Football, Postgrad (0 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 2 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 11:30 at 22 Acres Football Pitch 2
12:30
Hockey, Women's 2nd (2 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 12:15 at JLD, York Sports Centre
12:30
Handball, Mens (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at Arena Hall 3
13:00
Rugby Union, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 2 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 12:30 at 22 Acres Rugby Pitch 2
13:00
Rugby League, Men's (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 12:30 at 22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1
13:00
Swimming, Men's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 12:30 at York Sport Village Pool
13:00
Swimming, Women's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 12:30 at York Sport Village Pool
13:00
Netball, College League A Winners (1 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 12:30 at Arena Hall 1
14:00
Football, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Athletics Track Pitch, York Sport Centre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 13:00 at Athletics Track Pitch, York Sport Centre
14:00
Lacrosse, Women's (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 13:30 at 22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1
14:00
Hockey, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 13:45 at JLD, York Sports Centre
14:00
Tennis, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 14:00 at Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
14:00
Darts, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Roger Kirk Centre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 14:00 at Roger Kirk Centre
14:00
Mooting, Open (0 pts)
LMB 038X on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 14:00 at LMB 038X
14:00
Pool, Open 2nds (2 pts)
Derwent Bar on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 14:00 at Derwent Bar
14:00
Football, Women's 2nd (0 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch Aviva on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 13:00 at 22 Acres Football Pitch Aviva
14:30
Handball, Womens (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 14:00 at Arena Hall 3
14:30
Dance, Street (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 14:00 at Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
14:45
Dance, Contempory (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 14:45 at Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
15:00
Rugby Union, Women's 2nd (0 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 14:30 at 22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1
15:00
Netball, College Select (1 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 14:30 at Arena Hall 1
15:00
Fencing, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 15:00 at Main Hall
15:00
Pole Fitness, Open (4 pts)
James College, James Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 14:00 at James College, James Hall
15:00
Dance, Tap (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 15:00 at Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
15:15
Dance, Ballet (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 15:15 at Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
15:30
Hockey, Women's 1st (4 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 15:15 at JLD, York Sports Centre
15:30
Trampoline, Open (4 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 15:00 at Main Hall
15:30
Dance, Jazz (4 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 15:30 at Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
16:30
Cricket, Men's 3rd 20/20 (1 pts)
22 Acres Cricket Pitch 2 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 15:30 at 22 Acres Cricket Pitch 2
16:30
Lacrosse, Men's (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby League Pitch on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 16:00 at 22 Acres Rugby League Pitch
16:30
Octopush, Mixed 1st (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 16:00 at York Sport Village Pool
16:30
Volleyball, Women's (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 16:00 at Arena Hall 3
17:00
Hockey, Men's 1st (4 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 16:45 at JLD, York Sports Centre
17:30
Basketball, Men's 2nd (0 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 17:00 at Arena Hall 1
17:30
Darts, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Roger Kirk Centre on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 17:30 at Roger Kirk Centre
17:30
Pool, Women (4 pts)
Derwent Bar on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 17:30 at Derwent Bar
17:45
Water Polo, Men's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 17:30 at York Sport Village Pool
18:00
Fencing, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 18:00 at Main Hall
19:00
Water Polo, Women's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 18:45 at York Sport Village Pool
19:00
University Challenge, Open (4 pts)
Hendrix Hall on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 18:00 at Hendrix Hall
19:30
Basketball, Women's (4 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 19:00 at Arena Hall 1
19:30
Volleyball, Men's (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 19:00 at Arena Hall 3
21:00
Pool, Men (4 pts)
Derwent Bar on 29 Apr
Warm Up: 21:00 at Derwent Bar

Sunday 30th April

10:00
Archery, Senior Team Open (4 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 09:30 at 22 Acres Football Pitch 8
10:00
Archery, Senior Male (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 09:30 at 22 Acres Football Pitch 8
10:00
Archery, Senior Female (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 09:30 at 22 Acres Football Pitch 8
10:00
Archery, Novice Team Open (2 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 09:30 at 22 Acres Football Pitch 8
10:00
Archery, Novice Male (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 09:30 at 22 Acres Football Pitch 8
10:00
Archery, Novice Female (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 09:30 at 22 Acres Football Pitch 8
10:00
Badminton, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Arena Hall 3
10:00
Badminton, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Arena Hall 3
10:00
Climbing, Bouldering Team A (4 pts)
Red Goat Climbing on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Red Goat Climbing
10:00
Climbing, Bouldering Team B (4 pts)
Red Goat Climbing on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Red Goat Climbing
10:00
Climbing, Bouldering Individual Men (1 pts)
Red Goat Climbing on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Red Goat Climbing
10:00
Climbing, Bouldering Individual Women (1 pts)
Red Goat Climbing on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Red Goat Climbing
10:30
Netball, 3rd (1 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Arena Hall 1
10:30
Mountain Biking, Open (4 pts)
Hes East Campus Hills on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 10:00 at Hes East Campus Hills
11:00
Tennis, Mixed 1st (2 pts)
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
11:00
Ballroom Dancing, Beginners Ballroom (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 09:30 at Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
11:00
Ballroom Dancing, Non-Beginners Ballroom (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 09:30 at Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
11:30
Squash, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
Squash Courts 1 & 2 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Squash Courts 1 & 2
11:30
Karate, Men's Kata (0 pts)
Main Hall on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Main Hall
11:30
Karate, Women's Kata (0 pts)
Main Hall on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Main Hall
11:30
Karting, Open 1st (0 pts)
Teesside Karting on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at Teesside Karting
11:30
Squash, Men's 3rd (1 pts)
Squash Courts 3 & 4 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Squash Courts 3 & 4
12:00
Cricket, Women (4 pts)
22 Acres Cricket Pitch 1 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at 22 Acres Cricket Pitch 1
12:00
Cross Country, Men's 10K (4 pts)
22 Acres on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 11:30 at 22 Acres
12:00
Cross Country, Women's 8K (4 pts)
22 Acres on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 11:30 at 22 Acres
12:00
Football, College A League Winners (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 2 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 11:30 at 22 Acres Football Pitch 2
12:00
Cheerleading, Open (4 pts)
Hendrix Hall on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 11:00 at Hendrix Hall
12:00
Cycling, Circuit Race (4 pts)
York Sport Cycle Track, Hes East on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at York Sport Cycle Track, Hes East
12:30
Netball, 2nd (2 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at Arena Hall 1
12:30
Karate, Men's Kumite (0 pts)
Main Hall on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at Main Hall
12:30
Karate, Women's Kumite (4 pts)
Main Hall on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at Main Hall
12:30
Kendo, Open (4 pts)
Dance Studio on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 12:00 at Dance Studio
13:00
Lacrosse, Mixed (2 pts)
22 Acres Rugby League Pitch on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 12:30 at 22 Acres Rugby League Pitch
13:00
Badminton, Women's 2nd (2 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 13:00 at Arena Hall 3
13:00
Badminton, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 13:00 at Arena Hall 3
13:00
Croquet, Exec (0 pts)
Heslington Hall Lawn on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 12:30 at Heslington Hall Lawn
13:00
Snooker, Open 1st (4 pts)
Fulford Conservative Club on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 13:00 at Fulford Conservative Club
13:30
Ballroom Dancing, Beginners Latin (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 13:00 at Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
13:30
Ballroom Dancing, Non-Beginners Latin (4 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 13:00 at Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall
14:00
Football, College B League Winners (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 2 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 13:30 at 22 Acres Football Pitch 2
14:00
Football, Men's 3rd (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch Aviva on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 13:30 at 22 Acres Football Pitch Aviva
14:00
Squash, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Squash Courts 1 & 2 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 13:30 at Squash Courts 1 & 2
14:00
Squash, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Squash Courts 3 & 4 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 13:30 at Squash Courts 3 & 4
14:15
Rugby Union, Women's 1st (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 13:15 at 22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1
14:30
Netball, 1st (4 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 14:00 at Arena Hall 1
14:30
Volleyball, Mixed (2 pts)
Main Hall on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 14:00 at Main Hall
16:00
Rugby Union, Men's 1st (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1 on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 15:00 at 22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1
18:00
Closing Ceremony, Presentation (0 pts)
22 Acres on 30 Apr
Warm Up: 18:00 at 22 Acres