Timetable

Keep track of all the weekends events & results so you never miss a thing.

* The timetable is provisional and subject to change. Some fixtures are not yet scheduled and so are not shown.

Before

19:10
Ultimate Frisbee, Indoor Beginner's (0 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 21 Apr
Final Score: 54 Winner: YORK
19:40
Ultimate Frisbee, Indoor Men's (2 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 21 Apr
Final Score: 27 Winner: LANCASTER
20:10
Ultimate Frisbee, Indoor Women's (2 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 21 Apr
Final Score: 81 Winner: YORK
20:40
Ultimate Frisbee, Open - Indoor (1 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 21 Apr
Final Score: 27 Winner: LANCASTER
12:30
Ultimate Frisbee, Outdoor Beginner's (0 pts)
22 Acres on 22 Apr
Final Score: 151 Winner: YORK
14:30
Ultimate Frisbee, Outdoor Men's (4 pts)
22 Acres on 22 Apr
Final Score: 914 Winner: LANCASTER
15:00
Rowing, Women's Novice 8 (1 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
15:05
Rowing, Men's Novice 4 (1 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
15:10
Rowing, Women's Senior 4 (2 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
15:15
Rowing, Men's Senior 8 (4 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
15:45
Rowing, Women's Senior 8 (4 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
15:55
Rowing, Women's Novice 4 (1 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
16:25
Rowing, Men's Senior 4 (2 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
16:30
Ultimate Frisbee, Open - Outdoor (4 pts)
22 Acres on 22 Apr
Final Score: 1113 Winner: LANCASTER
16:30
Rowing, Men's Novice 8 (1 pts)
River Ouse on 22 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
09:00
Canoe Whitewater, Men's (4 pts)
Abbey Rapids, Tees River on 23 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
09:00
Canoe Whitewater, Women's (4 pts)
Abbey Rapids, Tees River on 23 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
19:45
Canoe Polo, Open (4 pts)
Yearsley Pool on 23 Apr
Final Score: 21 Winner: YORK
20:45
Canoe Polo, Polo Women's (4 pts)
Yearsley Pool on 23 Apr
Final Score: 03 Winner: LANCASTER
09:30
Equestrian, 1st (4 pts)
Snainton Riding Centre on 27 Apr
Final Score: 4178.5 Winner: YORK
09:30
Equestrian, 2nd (2 pts)
Snainton Riding Centre on 27 Apr
Final Score: 64.565.5 Winner: YORK

Friday 28th April

12:00
Snow Sports, Individual Ski Race (4 pts)
Rosendale Ski Centre on 28 Apr
Final Score: 02 Winner: LANCASTER
12:00
Snow Sports, Individual Snowboard Race (4 pts)
Rosendale Ski Centre on 28 Apr
Final Score: 20 Winner: YORK
12:00
Snow Sports, Ski Duals Team (2 pts)
Rosendale Ski Centre on 28 Apr
Final Score: 02 Winner: LANCASTER
12:00
Snow Sports, Snow Duals Team (2 pts)
Rosendale Ski Centre on 28 Apr
Final Score: 20 Winner: YORK
12:30
Cricket, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
22 Acres Cricket Pitch 1 on 28 Apr
Final Score: 189190 Winner: LANCASTER
13:00
American Football, Open (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 2 on 28 Apr
Final Score: 2220 Winner: YORK
13:15
Indoor Hockey, Women's 2nd (1 pts)
Arena, York Sports Centre on 28 Apr
Final Score: 40 Winner: YORK
14:00
Futsal, Men's (4 pts)
Main Hall on 28 Apr
Final Score: 64 Winner: YORK
14:15
Indoor Hockey, Men's 2nd (1 pts)
Arena, York Sports Centre on 28 Apr
Final Score: 25 Winner: LANCASTER
15:15
Indoor Hockey, Women's 1st (1 pts)
Arena, York Sports Centre on 28 Apr
Final Score: 52 Winner: YORK
16:15
Indoor Hockey, Men's 1st (1 pts)
Arena, York Sports Centre on 28 Apr
Final Score: 25 Winner: LANCASTER
16:30
Volleyball, Sitting (0 pts)
Main Hall on 28 Apr
Final Score: 02 Winner: LANCASTER
19:00
Basketball, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Arena, York Sports Centre on 28 Apr
Final Score: 5047 Winner: YORK

Saturday 29th April

08:00
Sailing, Open 1st (4 pts)
Beaver Sailing Club on 29 Apr
Final Score: 03 Winner: LANCASTER
08:00
Sailing, Open 2nd (2 pts)
Beaver Sailing Club on 29 Apr
Final Score: 31 Winner: YORK
09:00
Chess, Open (4 pts)
J/P Rooms on 29 Apr
Final Score: 31 Winner: YORK
09:30
Hockey, Women's 3rd (1 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 41 Winner: YORK
10:00
Badminton, Mixed (1 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 90 Winner: YORK
10:00
Tennis, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 27 Winner: LANCASTER
10:30
Cricket, Men's 1st (4 pts)
22 Acres Cricket Pitch 1 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 25189 Winner: YORK
10:30
Table Tennis, Mixed 2nd (2 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 314 Winner: LANCASTER
10:30
Table Tennis, Mixed 1st (4 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 413 Winner: LANCASTER
11:00
Rugby Union, Men's 3rd (1 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 2 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 1723 Winner: LANCASTER
11:00
Football, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch Aviva on 29 Apr
Final Score: 22 DRAW
11:00
Football, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Athletics Track Pitch, York Sport Centre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 20 Winner: YORK
11:00
Hockey, Men's 3rd (1 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 21 Winner: YORK
11:00
Netball, College League B Winners (1 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
11:00
Tennis, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
Tennis Courts 4,5 & 6 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 72 Winner: YORK
11:00
Darts, Open 2nds (2 pts)
Roger Kirk Centre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 45 Winner: LANCASTER
11:00
Clay Pigeon Shooting, Open 1st (4 pts)
Park Lodge Shooting School on 29 Apr
Final Score: 272180 Winner: YORK
11:00
Climbing, Lead Team Men (2 pts)
Energise Climbing Wall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
11:00
Climbing, Lead Team Women (2 pts)
Energise Climbing Wall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 11 DRAW
11:00
Climbing, Lead Individual Men (1 pts)
Energise Climbing Wall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
11:00
Climbing, Lead Individual Women (1 pts)
Energise Climbing Wall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
12:00
Fencing, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 128109 Winner: YORK
12:00
Debating, Open (4 pts)
Vanbrugh college, V/045 Lecture Theatre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
12:00
eSports, Open (4 pts)
LMB 030/031 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 20 Winner: YORK
12:00
Pokemon, Open (0 pts)
Hendrix Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
12:00
Football, Postgrad (0 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 2 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 11 DRAW
12:30
Hockey, Women's 2nd (2 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 11 DRAW
12:30
Handball, Mens (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 618 Winner: LANCASTER
13:00
Rugby Union, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 2 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 3031 Winner: LANCASTER
13:00
Rugby League, Men's (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 1036 Winner: LANCASTER
13:00
Swimming, Men's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool on 29 Apr
Final Score: 6476 Winner: LANCASTER
13:00
Swimming, Women's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool on 29 Apr
Final Score: 6871 Winner: LANCASTER
13:00
Netball, College League A Winners (1 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 4922 Winner: YORK
14:00
Football, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Athletics Track Pitch, York Sport Centre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
14:00
Lacrosse, Women's (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 183 Winner: YORK
14:00
Hockey, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 40 Winner: YORK
14:00
Tennis, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 63 Winner: YORK
14:00
Darts, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Roger Kirk Centre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 45 Winner: LANCASTER
14:00
Mooting, Open (0 pts)
LMB 038X on 29 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
14:00
Pool, Open 2nds (2 pts)
Derwent Bar on 29 Apr
Final Score: 51 Winner: YORK
14:00
Football, Women's 2nd (0 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch Aviva on 29 Apr
Final Score: 60 Winner: YORK
14:30
Handball, Womens (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 110 Winner: LANCASTER
14:30
Dance, Street (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
14:45
Dance, Contempory (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
15:00
Rugby Union, Women's 2nd (0 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 480 Winner: YORK
15:00
Netball, College Select (1 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 4637 Winner: YORK
15:00
Fencing, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 111125 Winner: LANCASTER
15:00
Pole Fitness, Open (4 pts)
James College, James Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 177 Winner: YORK
15:00
Dance, Tap (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
15:15
Dance, Ballet (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
15:30
Hockey, Women's 1st (4 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 22 DRAW
15:30
Trampoline, Open (4 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 3731 Winner: YORK
15:30
Dance, Jazz (4 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
16:30
Cricket, Men's 3rd 20/20 (1 pts)
22 Acres Cricket Pitch 2 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 14681 Winner: YORK
16:30
Lacrosse, Men's (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby League Pitch on 29 Apr
Final Score: 94 Winner: YORK
16:30
Octopush, Mixed 1st (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool on 29 Apr
Final Score: 110 Winner: YORK
16:30
Volleyball, Women's (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 32 Winner: YORK
17:00
Hockey, Men's 1st (4 pts)
JLD, York Sports Centre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 14 Winner: LANCASTER
17:30
Basketball, Men's 2nd (0 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 6845 Winner: YORK
17:30
Darts, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Roger Kirk Centre on 29 Apr
Final Score: 53 Winner: YORK
17:30
Pool, Women (4 pts)
Derwent Bar on 29 Apr
Final Score: 36 Winner: LANCASTER
17:45
Water Polo, Men's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool on 29 Apr
Final Score: 1017 Winner: LANCASTER
18:00
Fencing, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
Main Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 96131 Winner: LANCASTER
19:00
Water Polo, Women's (4 pts)
York Sport Village Pool on 29 Apr
Final Score: 710 Winner: LANCASTER
19:00
University Challenge, Open (4 pts)
Hendrix Hall on 29 Apr
Final Score: 460225 Winner: YORK
19:30
Basketball, Women's (4 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 2150 Winner: LANCASTER
19:30
Volleyball, Men's (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 29 Apr
Final Score: 23 Winner: LANCASTER
21:00
Pool, Men (4 pts)
Derwent Bar on 29 Apr
Final Score: 53 Winner: YORK

Sunday 30th April

10:00
Archery, Senior Team Open (4 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 04 Winner: LANCASTER
10:00
Archery, Senior Male (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
10:00
Archery, Senior Female (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
10:00
Archery, Novice Team Open (2 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 02 Winner: LANCASTER
10:00
Archery, Novice Male (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
10:00
Archery, Novice Female (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 8 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
10:00
Badminton, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 18 Winner: LANCASTER
10:00
Badminton, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 63 Winner: YORK
10:00
Climbing, Bouldering Team A (4 pts)
Red Goat Climbing on 30 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
10:00
Climbing, Bouldering Team B (4 pts)
Red Goat Climbing on 30 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
10:00
Climbing, Bouldering Individual Men (1 pts)
Red Goat Climbing on 30 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
10:00
Climbing, Bouldering Individual Women (1 pts)
Red Goat Climbing on 30 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
10:30
Netball, 3rd (1 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 1722 Winner: LANCASTER
10:30
Mountain Biking, Open (4 pts)
Hes East Campus Hills on 30 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
11:00
Tennis, Mixed 1st (2 pts)
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 24 Winner: LANCASTER
11:00
Ballroom Dancing, Beginners Ballroom (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 30 Apr
11:00
Ballroom Dancing, Non-Beginners Ballroom (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 30 Apr
11:30
Squash, Men's 2nd (2 pts)
Squash Courts 1 & 2 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 50 Winner: YORK
11:30
Karate, Men's Kata (0 pts)
Main Hall on 30 Apr
Final Score: 21 Winner: YORK
11:30
Karate, Women's Kata (0 pts)
Main Hall on 30 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
11:30
Karting, Open 1st (0 pts)
Teesside Karting on 30 Apr
Final Score: 4655 Winner: LANCASTER
11:30
Squash, Men's 3rd (1 pts)
Squash Courts 3 & 4 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 41 Winner: YORK
12:00
Cricket, Women (4 pts)
22 Acres Cricket Pitch 1 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 4443 Winner: YORK
12:00
Cross Country, Men's 10K (4 pts)
22 Acres on 30 Apr
Final Score: 46 Winner: YORK
12:00
Cross Country, Women's 8K (4 pts)
22 Acres on 30 Apr
Final Score: 60 Winner: YORK
12:00
Football, College A League Winners (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 2 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 33 DRAW
12:00
Cheerleading, Open (4 pts)
Hendrix Hall on 30 Apr
Final Score: 30 Winner: YORK
12:00
Cycling, Circuit Race (4 pts)
York Sport Cycle Track, Hes East on 30 Apr
Final Score: 6490 Winner: LANCASTER
12:30
Netball, 2nd (2 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 6141 Winner: YORK
12:30
Karate, Men's Kumite (0 pts)
Main Hall on 30 Apr
Final Score: 1812 Winner: YORK
12:30
Karate, Women's Kumite (4 pts)
Main Hall on 30 Apr
Final Score: 10 Winner: YORK
12:30
Kendo, Open (4 pts)
Dance Studio on 30 Apr
Final Score: 31 Winner: YORK
13:00
Lacrosse, Mixed (2 pts)
22 Acres Rugby League Pitch on 30 Apr
Final Score: 68 Winner: LANCASTER
13:00
Badminton, Women's 2nd (2 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 53 Winner: YORK
13:00
Badminton, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Arena Hall 3 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 54 Winner: YORK
13:00
Croquet, Exec (0 pts)
Heslington Hall Lawn on 30 Apr
Final Score: 812 Winner: LANCASTER
13:00
Snooker, Open 1st (4 pts)
Fulford Conservative Club on 30 Apr
Final Score: 61 Winner: YORK
13:30
Ballroom Dancing, Beginners Latin (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 30 Apr
13:30
Ballroom Dancing, Non-Beginners Latin (0 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 30 Apr
14:00
Football, College B League Winners (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch 2 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 01 Winner: LANCASTER
14:00
Football, Men's 3rd (1 pts)
22 Acres Football Pitch Aviva on 30 Apr
Final Score: 13 Winner: LANCASTER
14:00
Squash, Men's 1st (4 pts)
Squash Courts 1 & 2 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 41 Winner: YORK
14:00
Squash, Women's 1st (4 pts)
Squash Courts 3 & 4 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 32 Winner: YORK
14:15
Rugby Union, Women's 1st (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 410 Winner: YORK
14:30
Netball, 1st (4 pts)
Arena Hall 1 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 3657 Winner: LANCASTER
14:30
Volleyball, Mixed (2 pts)
Main Hall on 30 Apr
Final Score: 03 Winner: LANCASTER
16:00
Rugby Union, Men's 1st (4 pts)
22 Acres Rugby Pitch 1 on 30 Apr
Final Score: 2512 Winner: YORK
16:45
Ballroom Dancing, Beginners Ballroom,Advanced Ballroom, Beginners Latin,Advanced Latin (4 pts)
Vanbrugh College, Vanbrugh Dining Hall on 30 Apr
Final Score: 13 Winner: LANCASTER
18:00
Closing Ceremony, Presentation (0 pts)
22 Acres on 30 Apr